Skip to content
Hard to Book

Grenada Landing Campground

Grenada Lake, Mississippi

Sold out? We check Grenada Landing Campground for cancellations and email you the moment a site opens.

Sold out for your dates?

Or tap nights on the calendar below.

Free to start, email alerts included. Signed out? You sign in next and your dates are kept.

As of September 2026, Grenada Landing Campground is a campground in Mississippi with 2 campsites. Grenada Landing Campground is booked through Recreation.gov.

  • PermitSnag checks Grenada Landing Campground for availability and tells alert holders when a site opens up.
  • Grenada Landing Campground is located at 33.7994ยฐ N, 89.7674ยฐ W.
people allowed on 1 of 2 sites
50
people allowed on the largest site
75

Grenada Landing Campground reservations and next available dates

Tap sold-out nights to add them to your alert.

September 2026

open, tap to book on Recreation.govsold outin your alert

Campsites at Grenada Landing Campground

  • Group 2
  • Accessible 1

Amenities

  • restrooms
  • boat ramp

Things to do: boating, swimming, hiking, wildlife, photography, offroad.

All sites at Grenada Landing Campground, as listed by Recreation.gov

Every site is in the Grenada Landing loop.

SiteTypeSleepsAccess
Main Beach PavilionGroup75-
RoundTop Overlook PavilionGroup50Accessible

About Grenada Landing Campground

Overview

Grenada Landing is a beautiful area with a beach and marina near by . It is located off Highway 333, and is adjacent to main beach.

Recreation

A swimming beach is near by the pavilion as well as a primitive campground. The boat ramp nearby includes $5 fee to launch.

Facilities

Restroom, beach, and boat ramp are located in the area.

Natural Features

Grenada Landing is less than a mile from Lost Bluff Hiking Trail which has multiple wildlife sitings and unique vegetation.

Nearby Attractions

Attractions include the Overlook, Main Beach, Grenada Landing Ramp, Lost Bluff Hiking Trail, and Dogwoods Golf Course. There is also a primitive and Class A campground near the area.

Recreation.gov permit and campground cancellations โ†’

Grenada Landing Campground FAQ

How hard is it to get a campsite at Grenada Landing Campground?

Grenada Landing Campground is rated "Hard to Book" based on historical demand. This campground is popular and often books out weeks in advance. Your best strategy is to monitor cancellations.

How do I find last-minute availability at Grenada Landing Campground?

Cancellations happen frequently at Grenada Landing Campground, especially 1-2 weeks before check-in dates. PermitSnag monitors availability 24/7 and sends instant alerts when sites open up due to cancellations. This is often the best way to snag popular campsites.

How many campsites does Grenada Landing Campground have?

Grenada Landing Campground has 2 campsites.

Campgrounds

Browse Campsites

Monitor campsite availability across federal and state parks. Get alerts when sites open up at sold-out campgrounds.

A small favor

One tick helps us more than youโ€™d think

Google lets you pick the sites it highlights for you. Add PermitSnag and our campground pages get marked as one of yours in AI Overviews and AI Mode.

Add PermitSnag in Google

Takes less than a minute.