
Unknown to Book
Lake Ogallala Sra Campground
Nebraska
|
Check campsite availability for Lake Ogallala SRA
Lake Ogallala Sra Campground Facts
- As of August 2026, Lake Ogallala Sra Campground is a campground in Nebraska with 182 campsites.
- Lake Ogallala Sra Campground is booked through Nebraska State Parks.
- PermitSnag checks Lake Ogallala Sra Campground for availability and alerts watchers when a site opens up.
- Lake Ogallala Sra Campground is located at 41.2236° N, 101.6628° W.
At a Glance
Frequently Asked Questions
Lake Ogallala Sra Campground is rated "Unknown to Book" based on historical demand. With 182 sites available, you have good chances of finding availability, especially on weekdays.
Reviews
Campgrounds
Browse Campsites
Monitor campsite availability across federal and state parks. Get alerts when sites open up at sold-out campgrounds.
Nebraska
8 popular campgrounds
- Medicine Creek Sra Campground
- Buffalo Bill Ranch State Recreation Area
- Danish Alps State Recreation Area
- Merritt Reservoir Campground
- Lake Ogallala Sra Campground
- Lewis and Clark Sra Campground
- Louisville Sra Campground
- Lake Minatare Sra Campground
California
8 popular campgrounds
- Big Basin Redwoods Sp Upper Blooms Creek (sites 139-156) Campground
- Indian Cove Group Campground
- Brannan Island Sra Olympic Campground
- Ryan Campground
- Limekiln Sp Redwood Camp (sites 13-29) Campground
- Canyon View Group Sites
- Crystal Springs Campground Mid-Sized Group Sites
- Crystal Springs Campground (Ca)
Oregon
8 popular campgrounds
- Little Crater Lake Campground
- Cave Creek Campground
- Hart-Tish Park at Applegate Lake Campground
- Acorn Woman Lakes Campground
- Little Lava Lake Campground
- Big Lake West Campground
- Riverside (Mt. Hood National Forest, or) Campground
- North Arm (Timothy Lake) Campground
Utah
8 popular campgrounds
- Gunlock State Park Campground
- Natural Bridges Campground
- Devils Garden Campground
- Watchman Campground
- South Campground (Ut)
- North Campground (Ut)
- Canyonlands National Park Needles District Campground
- Sunset Campground (Ut)
Minnesota
8 popular campgrounds
- Cass Lake Loop Campground
- Jeanette Lake Campground
- Tettegouche State Park Lake Superior Cart-In Campground
- Maplewood State Park Grass Lake Campground: Hollow Loop
- Glacial Lakes State Park Oak Ridge Campground
- Pfeiffer Lake Campground
- Lake Bronson State Park Lakeside Extension Campground
- Lake Maria State Park Backpack Campsites
Ohio
8 popular campgrounds
- Pike Lake State Park Pike Lake Cabins and Day Use Shelters
- Lake Loramie State Park Earls Island Dock Back Campground
- Grand Lake St. Marys State Park Grand Lake West Bank Marina
- Lake Logan State Park Lake Logan Marina Beach 1-18 Campground
- Kiser Lake State Park Kiser Lake Grandview Area Tie Ups Campground
- Scioto Trail State Park Stewart Lake Campground
- Cowan Lake State Park Cowan Lake East End Docks Campground
- Pymatuning State Park Bayview Allotment- Shoreline Campground