Skip to content
Glimmerglass State Park Campground in New York
Unknown to Book

Glimmerglass State Park Campground

New York

|

Check campsite availability for GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

Glimmerglass State Park Campground Facts

  • As of August 2026, Glimmerglass State Park Campground is a campground in New York with 47 campsites.
  • Glimmerglass State Park Campground is booked through New York State Parks.
  • PermitSnag checks Glimmerglass State Park Campground for availability and alerts watchers when a site opens up.
  • Glimmerglass State Park Campground is located at 42.7931° N, 74.8675° W.

At a Glance

🌊
Setting
Lake
🏕️
Sites
47

Things to Do

🦌Wildlife
📷Photography

Frequently Asked Questions

Glimmerglass State Park Campground is rated "Unknown to Book" based on historical demand. With 47 sites available, you have good chances of finding availability, especially on weekdays.

Share This Campground

TweetShare

Reviews

Campgrounds

Browse Campsites

Monitor campsite availability across federal and state parks. Get alerts when sites open up at sold-out campgrounds.