Skip to content
Keystone State Park Campground in Oklahoma
Moderate to Book

Keystone State Park Campground

Oklahoma

Moderate Demand

Keystone State Park Campground Facts

  • As of August 2026, Keystone State Park Campground is a campground in Oklahoma with 151 campsites.
  • Keystone State Park Campground is booked through Oklahoma State Parks.
  • PermitSnag checks Keystone State Park Campground for availability and alerts watchers when a site opens up.

At a Glance

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦
Best For
Families
🌊
Setting
Lake
🏕️
Sites
151

Things to Do

🎣Fishing
🚤Boating

Frequently Asked Questions

Keystone State Park Campground is rated "Moderate to Book" based on historical demand. With 151 sites available, you have good chances of finding availability, especially on weekdays.

Share This Campground

TweetShare

Reviews

Campgrounds

Browse Campsites

Monitor campsite availability across federal and state parks. Get alerts when sites open up at sold-out campgrounds.