Skip to content
Rothrock State Forest Campground in Pennsylvania
Unknown to Book

Rothrock State Forest Campground

Pennsylvania

|

Check campsite availability for Rothrock State Forest

Rothrock State Forest Campground Facts

  • As of August 2026, Rothrock State Forest Campground is a campground in Pennsylvania with 8 campsites.
  • Rothrock State Forest Campground is booked through Pennsylvania State Parks.
  • PermitSnag checks Rothrock State Forest Campground for availability and alerts watchers when a site opens up.

At a Glance

🏔️
Setting
Mountain
🏕️
Sites
8

Frequently Asked Questions

Rothrock State Forest Campground is rated "Unknown to Book" based on historical demand. With 8 sites available, you have good chances of finding availability, especially on weekdays.

Share This Campground

TweetShare

Reviews

Campgrounds

Browse Campsites

Monitor campsite availability across federal and state parks. Get alerts when sites open up at sold-out campgrounds.