Skip to content
Unknown to Book

Pease Creek Recreation Area

Geddes, South Dakota

We cannot watch Pease Creek Recreation Area for cancellations

Its booking system does not publish availability in a form we can check, so we have no way to tell you when a site opens up here. Everything below is what we know about the campground itself.

Book on the reservation site

Pease Creek Recreation Area Facts

  • As of August 2026, Pease Creek Recreation Area is a campground in South Dakota with 29 campsites.
  • Pease Creek Recreation Area is booked through South Dakota Game, Fish and Parks.
  • South Dakota Game, Fish and Parks does not publish Pease Creek Recreation Area's availability in a form PermitSnag can read, so this campground cannot be watched for cancellations.
  • Pease Creek Recreation Area is located at 43.1407ยฐ N, 98.7341ยฐ W.

At a Glance

๐Ÿš
Best For
RV Camping
๐ŸŒŠ
Setting
Lake
๐Ÿ•๏ธ
Sites
29

Things to Do

๐ŸŽฃFishing
๐ŸšคBoating
๐ŸฅพHiking
๐ŸšดBiking
๐ŸดHorse Riding

Frequently Asked Questions

Pease Creek Recreation Area is rated "Unknown to Book" based on historical demand. With 29 sites available, you have good chances of finding availability, especially on weekdays.

Share This Campground

TweetShare

Reviews

Campgrounds

Browse Campsites

Monitor campsite availability across federal and state parks. Get alerts when sites open up at sold-out campgrounds.